2019 Winners Gallery

Open Grand Aggregate — Sponsored by Alexander Keith's

open grand ag2019

Rideau CC — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Brett Lyon-Hatcher, Pascal Michaud, Benjamin Miskew, Chris Lewis

Senior Grand Aggregate — Sponsored by Tubman Funeral Homes

srGrandAg2019

Richmond — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Kevin Lemenchik, John Wilson, Ken Wilson, Dave Mcewing, (absent) Mike Grinell

Senator Grand Aggregate — Douglas Sears Event

sears2019

RCN (Navy) Curling Club, Douglas Sears, Don Wallingford, Rick Charbonneau, Rick Swan, Phil Plunkett


Event Winners

Hogsback Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

hogsback2019

Rideau CC — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Brett Lyon-Hatcher, Pascal Michaud, Benjamin Miskew, Chris Lewis

Billings Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

billings2019

Sherbrooke CC — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Dominique Gilbert, Donald Boivin, Andre Beauregard, Philippe Dubois

Colonel By Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

colonelby2019

Curling des Collines — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) J.M. Menard, Jim Stewart, Daniel Caron, Pierre Harvey

Laurier Event — Sponsored by Tail-Gators

laurier2019

Ottawa CC — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Jason Lamontagne, Colin Palmer, Alex Sprague, Paul Martin

Heritage Event — Sponsored by Hogline Curlers Proshop

heritage2019

Richmond CC — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Matt Bulmer, Roch Cousineau, Adam Brosseau, David Kovacs

Governor General Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

gov gen2019

Baie d'Urfe CC — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Frederic Lawton, Dave Fleury, Ian Strachan, Martin Hamm

Pontiac Event — Sponsored by Best Western

pontiac2019

Ottawa CC — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Rick Westwell, Jamie Kirk, Scott Westwell, Kurt Westwell, (absent) Shawn Westwell

Rideau Falls Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

rideau2019

Shawville CC — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Brett Mackechnie, Jerry Hannaberry, Joey Hannaberry, Kyle Harris, (absent) Andrew Rowat

MacKenzie King Event – Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

mac king2019

Unaffiliated — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Mike Conway, Scott Golding, Chris Brayton, Brendan Higgins

Algonquin Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

algonquin2019

Huntley CC — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Gord Turcotte, Dave Ingram, Ross Cotton, Derick Mackenzie

Gatineau Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

gatineau2019

Curling des Collines — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Michael Kelly, Luc Belley, Brent Coughlin, Troy Anderson

Parliament Event

parliament2019

Ingersoll CC — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Mike Dorey, Joe Mccaig, Graham Steel, John Headley

Ottawa Valley Event

ottawa valley2019

Buckingham CC — (left to right — skip, third, second, lead) Raymond Belanger, Reggie Pearson, Jean-Pierre Tremblay, Jacques Proulx