2018 Winners Gallery

Open Grand Aggregate — Sponsored by Alexander Keith's

Open Grand Aggregate Winners

(Left to right) Ottawa Curling Club — Steve Allen (Skip), Ritchie Gillan, Rick Allen, Kevin Rathwell

Senior Grand Aggregate — Sponsored by Tubman Funeral Homes

Senior Grand Aggregate Winners

(Left to right) RCN Curling Club — Bruce Delaney (Skip), Brian Henderson, Rob Kanasy Dave Stanley, Brian Kelly (sponsor)

Senator Grand Aggregate — Douglas Sears Event

Douglas Sears Event Winners

(Left to right) Carleton Heights Curling Club — Gerald Fallu (Skip), Maurice Forgues, Harold Campbell, Glen Russell, Douglas Sears

Event Winners

Hogsback Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

Hogsback Event

(Left to right) Ottawa Curling Club — Sebastien Robillard (Skip) Bowie Abbis-Mills, Nick Catizzone, Brian Vance (absent)

Billings Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

Billings Event

(Left to right) Granite Curling Club — Paul Wolfe (Skip), Greg Parker, Joe McCaig, Doug Corner

Colonel By Event — Sponsored by Best Western

Colonel By Event Moncur

(Left to right) Ottawa Curling Club — David Moncur (Sr), Dave Moncur, Jon Zeppa, Scott Moncur (skip)

Laurier Event — Sponsored by Tail-Gators

Laurier Event

(Left to right) Ottawa Hunt — David Camellato, Bob Wallace, Dave Johnston (Skip), Dave Rodger

Heritage Event — Sponsored by Hogline Curlers Proshop

Heritage Event Winners

(Left to right) RCN Curling Club — Seb Soucy (Skip), Chris Beauchamp, Nathan Scott, Mark Sander

Governor General Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

Governor General Event Winners

(Left to right) Carleton Heights Curling Club — Tom Clarke (Skip), Kris McCarvill, Ken Beadman, Mike Sehn

Pontiac Event — Sponsored by Safeguard Business Systems

Pontiac Event Winners

(Left to right) Ardsley Curling Club — Gert Messing (Skip), Mike Murphy, Greg Poole-Dayan, Chris Banino, Phin Martin (sponsor)

MacKenzie King Event – Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

MacKenzie King Event Winners

(Left to right) Idylwylde Golf and Country Club — Patrick Chartier (Skip), Scott Drinkwalter, Mark Rivard, Steve Garrett

Armstrong and Richardson Event

Armstrong and Richardson Winners

(Left to right) Huntley Curling Club — Kerry Johnson (Skip), Gord Turcotte, Ron Sabourin, Derick MacKenzie

Gatineau Event — Sponsored by World Financial Group

Gatineau Event Winners

(Left to right) Carleton Place Curling Club — Reg Plaster (Skip), Dave Cormier, Kerry Powell, Henry Chan

Parliament Event — Sponsored by Chartwell Retirement Residences

Parliament Event Winners

(Left to right) Carleton Heights Curling Club — Doug Woods (Skip), Dave Scott, Bob Walsh, Dave Bowman