2016 Winners Gallery

Open Grand Aggregate — Sponsored by Alexander Keith's

Open Gr

OCC - Willy Jeffries, Chris Gardner, Brian Vance, Steve Watson

Senior Grand Aggregate — Sponsored by Tubman Funeral Homes

Sr. Gr

(Left to right) Huntley - Kerry Powell, Kerry Johnson, Brian Kelly (Tubman Funeral Homes – sponsor), Ron Sabourin, Derick Mackenzie

Senator Grand Aggregate — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

Douglas Sears Senator Gr

(Left to right) Manotick - Ron Barker, Art Thornton, Doug Sears, Mike Schulz, Scott Brewster

Event Winners

Hogsback Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

Hogsback Event Winner Team Blad

(Left to right) Rideau - Bill Blad, Devo Devine, Steve Demers, Richard Nimijean

Billings Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

Billings Event Winner Team Shillington

(Left to right) City View - Ryan Shillington, Scott Sagle, Patrick Boisvenue, Conrad Lower

Colonel By Event — Sponsored by Goldline

Colonel By Event Team Jeffries

(Left to right) OCC – Willy Jeffries, Chris Gardner, Brian Vance, Steve Watson

Laurier Event — Sponsored by Tail-Gators

Laurier Event

(Left to right) Granite - Paul Wolfe, Paul Weedmark, Greg Parker, Guylain Thorne

Heritage Event — Sponsored by Hogline Curlers Proshop

Heritage Event

(Left to right) Buckingham - Martin Patry , Erik Labonte, Luc Ouellette, Serge Payant

Governor General Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

Governor General Event

(Left to right) Shawville - Brett Mackechnie, Josh Armitage, Joey Hannaberry, Jerry Hannaberry

Pontiac Event — Sponsored by the Ottawa Valley Curling Association

Pontiac Event

(Left to right) Manotick - Tersh Doe, Art Ficko, Gary Hall, Karl Jensen

Rideau Falls Event — Sponsored by Safeguard

Rideau Falls Event Winner Team Teed

(Left to right) Carleton Heights – Yvan Dubeau (SafeGuard – sponsor), Scott Teed, Paul Hope, Don Troicuk, Conrad Uniacke

MacKenzie King Event – Sponsored by Executive Golf

MacKenzie King Event

(Left to right) RCMP - William Frappier, Mike Ladouceur, Chris Mullholland, Remi Van De Slyke

Armstrong and Richardson Event

Armstrong and Richardson Event

(Left to right) Huntley - Murray Pearson, Garry Lennie, Wayne Sampson, Dave Hayley, Eric Armstrong (sponsor)

Gatineau Event — Sponsored by Outaouais Golf Club

Gatineau Event

(Left to right) OCC - Weatherstone, Sheldon, Bruce Bartleman, Louis Charbonneau, Missing: John Reade, Luc Belley

Ottawa Valley Event — Sponsored by Best Western

Ottawa Valley Event

(Left to right) Cumberland - Bob Rodney, Brian Long, Wayne Holden, Jim Gilroy

Parliament Event — Sponsored by City of Ottawa

 

(Left to right) Metcalfe - Rick Takahara, Ken Murdock, Ken Ahronson, Bryan Walsh