2014 Winners

DIVISION

EVENT

WINNER

     

OPEN

Bytown

Greg Richardson

Paul Winford

Jeff Guignard

Dan Baird

 

Billings

Chadd Vandermade

Andrew Bugg

Jesse Attfield

Dan Lalonde

 

Colonel By

Dennis Elgie

Geordin Raganold

Patrick Boisvenue

Rod Eedson

 

Laurier

Scott Westwell

Rick Westwell

Tom Anderson

Kurt Westwell

 

Grand Aggregate

Chadd Vandermade

Andrew Bugg

Jesse Attfield

Dan Lalonde

 

Heritage

Peter Prevost

Ryan Woodhouse

Luc Chamberlain

Bob Kirk

 

Governor General

Richard Davis

Tom Clarke

Bill Coulter

Geoff Monro

 

Pontiac

Al Solari

Andy Hall

Justin Chubaty

Josh Dempsey

 

Rideau Falls

Paul Hope

Chad Blackburn

Jamie Piga

Scott Teed

 

Mackenzie King

Paul Weedmark

Brian Gatenby

Brian Neale

Kent Neale

 

Hogsback

Marco Sedlar

Rick Woodford

Fred Lloyd

Brad Manning

SENIOR

Grand Aggregate

Layne Noble

Rick Bachand

Bob Hanna

Bob Boland

 

Capital

Mike Johansen

Steve Mitchell

Verne Kawka

Tim Cairns

  Gatineau

Jean St. Pierre

Alain Deschatelets

t.ba.

Bob Pollander

  St. Lawrence

David Brown

Lester McInnis

Brian Moulton

Ambrose Arcand

SENATOR

Grand Aggregate

Rick Takahara

Bryan Walsh

Ken Murdock

Ken Ahronson

  Parliament

Ron Barker

Mike Schulz

Art Thornton

Scott Brewster

  Ottawa Valley

John Mayes

Don Wallingford

Bob Weir

Phil Plunkett

  Algonquin

Rod Matheson

Eldon Coombe

Tony Greig

John Lockett

2013 Winners

Grand Aggregate:
Ian MacAulay (Ottawa)

Cory Cooper (Metcalfe)

Michael Raby (Ottawa)

Bill Blad (Rideau)

Chris Gardner (unaffiliated)

Mac Baines (Glenmore)

Roy Hrycak (Ottawa)

Dean Wadland (Schenectady)

Ian Brisco (City View)

Brian Harris (Shawville)

Randy Wilson (Rideau)

R Weber (Carleton Heights)

Seniors

Grand Aggregate:
Layne Noble (Rideau)

Jean St. Pierre (Buckingham)

Dick Stoddart (Richmond)

Senators

Jim Stewart (Manotick)

John Mayes (Navy)

Paul Douglas (Carleton Hts)

2012 Winners

Grand Aggregate:
Ian MacAulay (Ottawa)

Steve Cook (RCMP)

Brad Kidd (Peterborough)

Ian MacAulay (Ottawa)

John Goold (Navy)

Trent Skanes (Ottawa)

Jeff Foss (Carleton Heights)

Louis Bordua (Cumberland)

Don Osborne (High Park)

Bill Adaire (Granite)

Paul Wolfe (Granite)

Seniors

Grand Aggregate:
Layne Noble (Rideau)

Dick Stoddart (Richmond)

David Brown (N Grenville)

Ron Barker (Manotick)

Senators

Doug Woods (Carleton Hts)

John Mayes (Navy)

John McBrearty (RCMP)

2011 Winners

Grand Aggregate:
Willie Jeffries (Ottawa)

Layne Noble (Rideau)

Gert Messing (Ardsley)

Willie Jeffries (Ottawa)

Kevin Rathwell (Ottawa)

Gilles Pilon (Buckingham)

Chris Kelly (Rideau)

Tim McCooeye (Richmond)

Paul Weedmark (Granite)

Ben Smith (Riverside NB)

Scott Millan (Navan)

Jonathan Havercroft (Oklahoma)

Seniors

Grand Aggregate:
Bryan Cochrane (Russell)

Reg Plaster (Ottawa)

Bryan Cochrane (Russell)

Wayne McLeod (Elliot Lake)

Peter Scarlett (Granite)

Senators

Al Davidson (Navy)

Mannie Kennedy (Buckingham)

Doug Howe (RA)